English (Corporate Management (General); Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
systemic issue [correct]
CONT: It is the Committee's view that there is an urgent need for clear accountabilities, matching authorities and a general streamlining of human resource processes if the Public Service is to deliver on its ambitious goals. In this respect, we support the Auditor General' s recommendation that the government address the long-standing structural and systemic issues immediately.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Structures de l'administration publique)
problème systémique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Selon le Comité, il faut de toute urgence établir des responsabilités claires, apparier les pouvoirs et, d'une manière générale, rationaliser les processus des ressources humaines pour que la fonction publique puisse atteindre ses objectifs ambitieux. À cet égard, nous appuyons la recommandation du vérificateur général selon laquelle le gouvernement doit régler immédiatement les problèmes structurels et systémiques qui traînent encore.