English (Sewers and Drainage)
natural drainage [correct]
CONT: ... in his utilization of land man has quite frequently tended to impair the natural drainage properties of the soil while improving the general drainage position of the land units by means of reclamations and protective works.
French (Égouts et drainage)
drainage naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au début de l'automne, les pluies reconstituent les réserves hydriques des sols, consommées par les plantes pendant l'été. Ces réserves croissent en hiver, et les terres approchent de la saturation. En l'absence d'obstacle, les pluies s'infiltrent en profondeur et le sol reste sain (on dit souvent, alors, qu'il présente un bon drainage naturel).