English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
net operating budget [correct]
CONT: [Public Works and Government Services Canada ensures] the provision of general purpose office accommodation for federal departments and agencies(through construction, purchase or lease), which consumes over 52 per cent of the Department's net operating budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
budget de fonctionnement net [correct, masculine noun]