English (Programming Languages)
quantum instruction language [correct]
CONT: The quantum abstract machine(QAM) is an abstract representation of a general-purpose quantum computing device.... The QAM executes programs represented in a quantum instruction language [that] has well-defined semantics in the context of the QAM.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage d'instructions quantiques [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación)
lenguaje de instrucciones cuánticas [proposal, masculine noun]