English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
stub card [correct]
DEF: A special-purpose paper card that has a separable stub attached to a general-purpose paper card.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte à talon [correct, feminine noun]; carte à volet [feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta con talón [correct, feminine noun]; ficha con talón [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta (ficha) de papel de uso general, que posee un talón desprendible.
OBS: El talón se desprende y se usa como recibo para futuras referencias.