English (Earthmoving; Construction Site Equipment; Road Construction Equipment)
cushion blade [correct]
OBS: The cushion blade is designed primarily for push-loading of scrapers. It is reinforced and cushioned to absorb the shock of contacting the push block of scrapers. It may also be used for general-purpose cloying and for cleanup work.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de chantier; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
lame à amortisseur; lame avec amortisseur