English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
general-purpose brigade group [correct, officially approved]; GPBG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: general-purpose brigade group; GPBG : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
groupe-brigade polyvalent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; GBP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe-brigade polyvalent; GBP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.