English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
standard utility cart [correct]
CONT: Standard utility cart. Three lip-up shelves welded to SS angle posts. Designed as handy small size general-purpose material handling cart. Equipped with two front swivel and two rear rigid 3 x 1 ¼" hard rubber casters and lock brakes.
CONT: Standard utility cart. Designed for 200-lb capacity load, with dolly construction on caster frame for extra strength and service.
French (Chariots de manutention)
chariot de distribution [see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Chariot de distribution. Encombrement hors tout 115 x 75 cm, hauteur 102 cm. 2 plateaux [...] Bâti tube carré acier, chromé [...]
OBS: On écrirait mieux «charriot».
OBS: charriot : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).