English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Concrete Preparation and Mixing; Cement Industry)
high-early-strength cement [correct]; HES cement [correct]
DEF: Cement in which the reactions and gain in strength, after setting has occurred, take place at a rate greater than that in an ordinary general-purpose cement.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Fabrication du béton; Cimenterie)
ciment à haute résistance initiale [correct, masculine noun]; ciment à résistance initiale élevée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variété de ciment Portland à durcissement rapide et à résistances mécaniques élevées.