English (Information Technology (Informatics))
general-purpose segment [correct, NATO, standardized]; GPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: general-purpose segment; GPS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
segment à usage général [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; GPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: segment à usage général; GPS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.