English (Land Mines)
general-purpose ground mine [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; GPGM [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: general-purpose ground mine; GPGM : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Mines terrestres)
mine de fond universelle [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mine de fond universelle : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.