English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
vector space [correct]; linear space [correct]; linear vector space [correct]
DEF: A set representing a generalisation of a system of vectors and consisting of elements which comprises a commutative group under addition.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
espace vectoriel [correct, masculine noun]; espace linéaire [correct, masculine noun]