English (Artificial Intelligence)
genetic link [correct]; genetic relation [correct]
DEF: An evolutionary link of a genetic graph.
CONT: The links of a genetic graph define sequences that place the emphasis on domain-independent learning mechanisms(e. g., generalisation, specialization, refinements, or analogy), adapting instruction to the needs of specific learning models.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
relation génétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un graphe génétique, relation de généralisation d'analogie établie par l'apprenant, qui souligne la nature évolutive du savoir (cf. épistémologie génétique chez Piaget.
OBS: Voir graphe génétique.