English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
specialist [correct]
DEF: One who specializes in a particular coin series and acquires knowledge usually not known to a generalist and not easily accessible in print to the public.
OBS: See related terms : knowledgeable(noun), advanced collector, generalist.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
spécialiste [correct, masculine and feminine noun]