English (Education Theory and Methods)
colligation
CONT: The relationship between ’collocation’ and ’colligation’ is one of generality :’coligations’ are the generalised classes of associations and ’collocations’ are their particular members.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
colligation [correct, feminine noun]