English (Artificial Intelligence)
partial generality ordering [correct]
CONT: When given a description language on which a partial generality ordering is defined, along with a series of instances, a rule is found that can classify instances as belonging to a concept or not.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
relation d'ordre partiel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'espace de versions peut être organisé selon la relation d'ordre partiel suivante (...) on dira encore que la description admissible V2 est plus générale que la description admissible V1 (...).