English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
invariant curve [correct]
DEF: Generalization of a fixed point to a line(in this case, a curve is invariant under the map or flow).
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe invariante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Invariant : se dit d'une grandeur, d'une expression, d'une relation ou d'une propriété qui se conserve dans une transformation de nature physique ou mathématique.