English (Artificial Intelligence)
conjunctive modification technique [correct]
DEF: It is a rule learning technique, which includes : rule ordering, instantiation, discrimination, and generalization.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
technique de modification conjonctive [correct, feminine noun]