English (Artificial Intelligence)
generalization hierarchy [correct]; generalization tree [correct]
CONT: ... structured variables, whose domains are... graph-ordered sets,... represent generalization hierarchies of related values. We distinguish between two types of generalization hierarchies for structured variables : unordered and ordered.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
arbre de généralisation [correct, masculine noun]