English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
automated generalization [correct, noun]
CONT: Automated generalization uses algorithms to determine the minimum amount of generalization or distortion required to ensure proper privacy while retaining accuracy.
OBS: Automated generalization is a type of data generalization.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
généralisation automatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La généralisation automatique est un type de généralisation de données.