English (Clinical Psychology)
cognitive self-guidance [correct]
CONT: Cognitive self-guidance training with juvenile delinquents : applicability and generalization.
French (Psychologie clinique)
auto-orientation cognitive [proposal, feminine noun]; auto-guidance cognitive [avoid, feminine noun]
OBS: auto-orientation : orientation qu'on se donne à soi-même.
CONT: Évaluation des possibilités d'application des procédures d'auto-guidance cognitive pour le traitement des jeunes délinquants.