English (Computer Graphics; Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
hypergraph [correct]
CONT: In mathematics, a hypergraph is a generalization of a graph in which an edge can join any number of vertices.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
hypergraphe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hypergraphes généralisent la notion de graphe non orienté dans le sens où les arêtes ne relient plus un ou deux sommets, mais un nombre quelconque de sommets [...]