English (Artificial Intelligence)
perceptron learning rule [correct]; perceptron algorithm [correct]; perceptron convergence procedure [correct]; perceptron convergence theorem [correct]
DEF: An algorithm for finding the desired weight vector in a perceptron model.
CONT: The delta rule is a generalization of the perceptron learning rule for which the famous perceptron convergence theorem has been proved.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme d'apprentissage du perceptron [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme du perceptron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Théorème de convergence du perceptron : L'algorithme d'apprentissage du perceptron converge en un nombre fini de changements d'états s'il existe une solution, c'est-à-dire si la classification qu'on désire réaliser est une séparation linéaire.