English (Statistics)
generalized linear model [correct]; GLM [correct]
CONT: In statistics, the generalized linear model(GLM) is a flexible generalization of ordinary linear regression that allows for response variables that have error distribution models other than a normal distribution.
French (Statistique)
modèle linéaire généralisé [correct, masculine noun]; MLG [correct, masculine noun]; GLM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un modèle linéaire généralisé (GLM) est un modèle qui permet différentes distributions des fonctions résiduelles et non linéaires. Il utilise essentiellement une transformation qui redresse la régression. Différentes distributions sont gérées selon le maximum de vraisemblance.