English (Computer Mathematics; Operations Research and Management; Operating Systems (Software))
stochastic programming [correct]
DEF: A generalization of linear programming in which any of the unit costs, the coefficients in the constraint equations, and the right-hand sides are random variables subject to known distributions.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Recherche et gestion opérationnelles; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
programmation stochastique [feminine noun]; programmation aléatoire
DEF: Étude des problèmes d'optimisation où certains éléments sont de caractère aléatoire.