English (Artificial Intelligence)
adding alternative rule [correct]; adding internal disjunction rule [correct]; adding options [correct]
CONT: Selective Generalization Rules.... The adding alternative rule :.... A concept description can be generalized by adding, through the use of logical disjunction, an alternative to it.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
extension de disjonction [correct, feminine noun]; généralisation par disjonction [correct, feminine noun]; règle de l'ajout des disjonctions [correct, feminine noun]; règle d'ajout de disjonctions [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une façon d'élargir la partie condition afin de rendre une inférence plus générale consiste à ajouter des options reliées par l'opération de disjonction OU.