English (Communication and Information Management; IT Security)
manual generalization [correct, noun]; declarative generalization [correct, noun]
CONT: The two main types of data generalization are automated generalization and declarative generalization [...] Declarative generalization involves manually deciding how large your data bin sizes will be in any given scenario.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Sécurité des TI)
généralisation manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La généralisation manuelle est un type de généralisation de données.