English (Data Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
signal data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: This data has unique characteristics that make it challenging to model : signal data resolution affects the training and generalization of models, signal data is sampled at high rates, resulting in dense data with long-range dependencies, and signal data is highly diverse, with application areas including healthcare, video processing, and industrial sensing.
French (Transmission de données; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
données des signaux [plural feminine noun]