English (Artificial Intelligence)
perceptron convergence theorem [correct]
CONT: The perceptron convergence theorem states, in essence, that, if the classification can be learned by the perceptron, then the procedure guarantees that it will be learned in a finite number of training cycles.
CONT: The delta rule is a generalization of the perceptron learning rule for which the famous perceptron convergence theorem has been proved.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
théorème de convergence du perceptron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Théorème de convergence du perceptron : l'algorithme d'apprentissage du perceptron converge en un nombre fini de changements d'états s'il existe une solution, c'est-à-dire si la classification qu'on désire réaliser est une séparation linéaire.