English (Artificial Intelligence)
find extrema of a partial order rule [correct]
CONT: Constructive Generalization Rules.... The generating chain properties rule... can be extended to a partial order relation. In such a case it becomes the "find extrema of a partial order rule.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
régle d'inférence de bornes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La règle d'inférence de bornes pour un ordre partiel est également une règle constructive.