English (Culinary Techniques; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
Yucatan's cooking [correct]; Yucatan's cuisine [correct]
CONT: It is difficult to generalize about Mexican food, because there is not one cuisine-but many. Dishes vary markedly from region to region. Although intriguing dishes are found throughout the country, Puebla, Veracruz, Oaxaca and Yucatan are especially noted for their cuisines.
French (Techniques culinaires; Plats cuisinés)
cuisine Yucatanne [feminine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "cuisine italienne".