English (Artificial Intelligence)
preference learning [correct]
CONT: Preference learning is concerned with the acquisition of preference models from data – it involves learning from observations that reveal information about the preferences of an individual or a class of individuals, and building models that generalize beyond such training data.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
apprentissage de préférences [correct, masculine noun]; apprentissage des préférences [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [En apprentissage des préférences, l'objectif est] d'apprendre un modèle de préférences à partir de préférences observées.