English (Environmental Management; Silviculture)
forest administration [correct]; forestry administration
CONT: The evolution of forest legislation tends to generalize the management plan system approved by the forest administration, or to subject clearing and cutting of forests to previous authorization.
French (Gestion environnementale; Sylviculture)
administration forestière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'administration forestière d'État se compose d'un service central représenté dans les régions par un chef de service régional de l'aménagement forestier et au niveau des départements par des directions départementales de l'agriculture.