English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
generalized convolution algorithm [correct]
CONT: The aim of the proposed algorithm is to extend the convolution kernel to that of the object in order to perform a "single shot" reconstruction of the encoded object. Therefore, this algorithm is a generalized convolution algorithm since it consists in a spatial bandwidth extended strategy for the reconstruction of large objects encoded in digitally recorded holograms.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de convolution généralisée [correct, masculine noun]