English (Computer Graphics)
Cohen-Sutherland clipping [correct]; Cohen-Sutherland clipping method [correct]
CONT: A generalized clipping approach is the Cohen-Sutherland method, in which the classic clipping algorithm is broken into two steps... The "roder" determines whether a line is on, partially on, or off the screen, and the "pusher" clips it to the proper length.
French (Infographie)
découpage de Cohen-Sutherland [correct, masculine noun]; clippage Cohen-Sutherland [proposal, masculine noun]; clipping Cohen-Sutherland [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de clipping de Cohen-Sutherland [correct, masculine noun]; méthode de clippage Cohen-Sutherland [correct]
CONT: Le clipping (méthode de Cohen-Sutherland). Le but du clipping est de déterminer quelle partie d'un objet appartient à la fenêtre d'affichage.