English (Nervous System)
hypertensive encephalopathy [correct]
DEF: An acute episode due to a sudden marked rise in arterial blood pressure and characterized by severe generalized headache, nausea, and vomiting, often with confusion, convulsion, and stupor or coma.
French (Système nerveux)
encéphalopathie hypertensive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épisode aigu dû à une forte élévation soudaine de la pression artérielle et caractérisé par une violente céphalée généralisée, des nausées et des vomissements, souvent accompagnés de confusion, de convulsions, de stupeur ou de coma.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
encefalopatía hipertensiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Complejo de fenómenos cerebrales (cefalea, convulsiones, coma, etc.) que se presenta en el curso de la glomerulonefritis.