English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
generalized computer audit system
CONT: In Ramac systems, the majority of links are built within the machine and not readily available in readable form consequently, special techniques, such as... generalized computer audit systems, must be employed to evaluate the integrity of data, data files and programs.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
système général de vérification informatique [masculine noun]