English (Programming Languages; Office Automation)
Hypermedia/Time-based Structuring Language [correct]; HyTime [correct]
DEF: A standard hypermedia structuring language for representing hyperlinks, temporal and spatial event scheduling, and synchronization.
OBS: HyTime is an extension of SGML [Standardized Generalized Markup Language].
French (Langages de programmation; Bureautique)
HyTime [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langage de structuration hypermédia pour la représentation des hyperliens, de la planification des événements spatiotemporels, et de la synchronisation.
OBS: HyTime est une extension de SGML [langage standard de balisage généralisé].