English (Programming Languages)
Requirements Statements Language [correct]; RSL [correct]
CONT: Finite-state-machine notation has been used extensively in defining Complex protocols for computer networks and communications switching systems. E. g. SDL(Specification and Description Language). Other, more generalized specification languages use this approach : for example, RSL(Requirements Statements Language)
French (Langages de programmation)
langage RSL [proposal, masculine noun]