English (Programming Languages)
universal Ada test language [correct]; UATL [correct]
DEF: A generalized test language for both embedded system/software test and automated test equipment control. It includes a scenario-controlled stimulus-response processor along with real-time display and data reduction support.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage UATL [correct, masculine noun]