English (Hygiene and Health)
localized obesity [correct]
CONT: Obesity can be classified by the part or parts of the anatomy which it affects. Generalized or diffuse obesity involves all parts of the body, while localized obesity affects only certain areas.
French (Hygiène et santé)
obésité localisée [correct, feminine noun]