English (Viral Diseases; The Skin)
rubella [correct]; German measles [correct]
DEF: ... an acute, usually benign infectious disease characterized by a 3-day rash, generalized lymphadenopathy, and minimal or no prodromal symptoms.
OBS: ... it has been known to cause congenital malformations when infection occurs during the early months of pregnancy.
OBS: B06: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales; Appareil cutané)
rubéole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie contagieuse infectieuse d'origine virale caractérisée par une éruption cutanée, des adénopathies ainsi qu'une légère fièvre.
OBS: Maladie bénigne chez les enfants et les adultes, elle peut provoquer un avortement ou des malformations graves du fœtus quand elle survient chez la femme enceinte non immunisée.
OBS: B06 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Piel)
rubéola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: ... infección viral contagiosa, común en niños entre los 3 y 10 años de edad. El peligro potencial de la enfermedad reside en el riesgo de causar defectos congénitos durante el embarazo.