English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
generalized weakness [correct]
OBS: (The patient) presented with a 1-week history of severe fatigue and generalized weakness, tingling and numbness of hands, forearms, feet, and lower legs, and a burning skin sensation when exposed to cold.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
faiblesse généralisée [correct, feminine noun]; affaiblissement général [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: (sans relation avec effort, contrairement à fatigue); Cahier Chlorure de potassium, chap. 1., Dictionnaire de médecine Flammarion, entrée asthénie (voir ce terme).
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Epidemiología)
debilidad generalizada [feminine noun]