English (Accounting; Finance)
total operating revenue [correct]
DEF: Total operating revenues : a company's reported non-consolidated operating revenues, which have been prepared in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles.
CONT: When partial survey data covering three key variables (total operating revenues, total operating expenses and cost of goods sold) are received, the imputation factors are calculated at the unit level using these partial data.
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
recette globale d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque des données d'enquête partielles se rapportant à trois variables clés (les recettes globales d'exploitation, les dépenses globales d'exploitation et le coût des marchandises vendues) sont transmises, les facteurs d'imputation sont calculés au niveau de l'unité en se fondant sur ces données partielles.