English (Actuarial Practice; Pensions and Annuities)
actuarial equivalence [correct]
DEF: The determination by the actuary of an amount which is equivalent in value to another amount, based on actuarial assumptions prescribed by applicable laws and regulations and on generally accepted actuarial principles.
French (Actuariat; Pensions et rentes)
équivalence actuarielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination par l'actuaire d'une somme équivalente en valeur à une autre, suivant les hypothèses actuarielles prescrites par les législations et règlements applicables.