English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white prairie gentian [correct]; plain gentian [correct]; yellow gentian [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Gentianaceae.
OBS: yellow gentian : common name also used to refer to the species Gentiana lutea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gentiane blanche [correct, feminine noun]; gentiane blanche de la prairie [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Gentianaceae.