English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
gentian (Gentiana lutea) extract; gentian extract; Gentiana lutea extract
OBS: Gentiana lutea : This Latin term must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de gentiane (Gentiana lutea) [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de gentiane [correct, masculine noun]; extrait de Gentiana lutea [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Gentiana lutea : Ce terme latin s'écrit en italique.