English (Fish)
kingklip [correct]
OBS: Genypterus capensis (kingklip) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Ophidiidae].
OBS: kingklip : common name also used to refer to the species Genypterus blacodes.
French (Poissons)
abadèche du Cap [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; abadèche royale du Cap [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: abadèche du Cap : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.