English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
western oak looper [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
arpenteuse du chêne de l'ouest [correct, feminine noun]; arpenteuse occidentale du chêne [correct, feminine noun]; arpenteuse du chêne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Geometridae.