English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
barred yellow [correct]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cidarie fauve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.