English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
chainspotted geometer [correct]; chain-dotted geometer [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
arpenteuse caténaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Geometridae.