English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
western hemlock looper [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Geometridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
arpenteuse de la pruche de l'ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Geometridae.