English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Entephria contestata [correct, Latin]
OBS: An insect(order Lepidoptera) of the family Geometridae.
OBS: Entephria contestata: There is no commun name for this species of insects.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
entéphrie reconnue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Geometridae.