English (Botany)
lilac geranium [correct]
OBS: Author : Edgew. ;a plant of the family Geraniaceae(Geranium family). The scientific name Geranium himalayense is obsolete. Introduced from Turkestan, India, Tibet.
OBS: This genus does not include the common garden geranium which belongs to Pelargonium.
French (Botanique)
géranium à grandes fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Auteur : Edgew.; plante de la famille des Géraniacées. Le nom scientifique Geranium himalayense est caduc. Introduite d'Asie.