English (Botany)
small-flowered geranium [correct]; small geranium [correct]; smallflower geranium [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: small-flowered geranium : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
géranium à tige grêle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.