English (Botany)
sticky geranium [correct]; sticky purple geranium
OBS: A plant of the family Geraniaceae.
OBS: sticky geranium : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
géranium visqueux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Geraniaceae.