English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology)
Geranium maculatum extract
CONT: Geranium Maculatum Extract is an extract of the roots of Geranium maculatum, Geraniaceae. Function : tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie)
extrait de Geranium maculatum [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de Geranium maculatum, Géraniacées. Usage : tonifiant.
OBS: Geranium maculatum : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.