English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slashed avens [correct]; rough avens [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: rough avens : common name also used to refer to the species Geum virginianum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte laciniée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.