English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cream avens [correct]; cream-colored avens [correct]; rough avens [see observation]
OBS: Wildflower of dry woods, East North America of the Rose family [Rosaceae].
OBS: rough avens : common name also used to refer to the species Geum laciniatum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
benoîte de Virginie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fleur sauvage des bois secs, est de l'Amérique du Nord, famille des Rosaceae.