English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Various Drinks - Service)
flight [correct]
DEF: ... an order of samplings or tastings of selected beverages or food items that is served on a wooden board or in a specially designed carrier.
PHR: beer flight, wine flight
PHR: gin flight
French (Plats cuisinés; Service de boissons diverses)
échantillon de dégustation [correct, masculine noun]