English (Cotton Industry; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
brush gin [specific]
CONT: The brush gin takes its name from the large cylindrical brush which removes lint from the saws.
French (Industrie cotonnière; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
égreneuse saw-gin [feminine noun, generic]
CONT: L'égrenage [...] se fait actuellement à l'aide de machines (égreneuse saw-gin, association de scies et de brosses.