English (Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
rucksack [correct]
CONT: Paragliders are easier to transport. They pack up into a large rucksack weighing less than 50 lbs (22 kg) including harness, helmet, flight suit, everything. The rucksack can be taken as checked baggage on a commercial airline, allowing paragliders to fly their own wings at sites all over the world. The rucksack can be carried up a mountain by a fit person, allowing safe launching from many places not accessible by roads.
CONT: 130 Liters GIN Rucksack. To put all your paragliding or kite equipment. Weight : 1. 5 Kg. Color : Yellow with details in black.
French (Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
sac à dos [correct, masculine noun]; sac de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volume du sac de transport de l'Eclipse est limité. À moins de se munir d'une sellette X-Alp Sup'Air qui concilie bien sécurité, poids et volume, il est difficile de faire rentrer dans le sac tout l'équipement autour d'un modèle avec protection mousse.
CONT: Point de vue pratique, le parapente se range facilement dans un sac à dos et peut donc être transporté aisément sur n'importe quel site de décollage.