English (Food Industries; Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
neutral spirits [correct]; grain neutral spirits [correct]; GNS [correct]; GNS; grain-neutral spirit [correct]
DEF: Nonflavored alcohol of 95 percent or 190 proof used for blending with straight whiskies and in making gin and liqueurs.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Distillerie (Alimentation))
alcool neutre [masculine noun]