English (The Mouth)
papillary gingiva [correct]; interdental gingiva [correct]; interproximal gingiva [correct]; septal gingiva [correct]
DEF: That portion of the gingiva occupying the interproximal space beneath the area of tooth contact, the gingival embrasure.
French (Cavité buccale)
gencive papillaire [correct, feminine noun]; gencive interdentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gencive papillaire (...) : C'est la portion de gencive qui occupe l'espace interdentaire, sous le point ou la surface de contact interdentaire.