English (Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
bleeding of the gingiva [correct]
DEF: Hemorrhage from inflamed gingiva, usually following brushing or mastication and recognized as a diagnostic sign of gingivitis and a measure of its severity.
French (Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
gingivorragie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gingivorragies : Un saignement spontané peut sourdre des sillons gingivo-dentaires lorsque la maladie est parvenu à un stade avancé.