English (Dentistry; The Mouth)
gum line [correct]; gingival line [correct]
DEF: A line determined by the level to which the gingiva extends on a tooth; although it tends to follow the curvature of the cervical line, the two rarely coincide.
French (Dentisterie; Cavité buccale)
limite gingivale [correct, feminine noun]