English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils)
pregnancy tumor [correct]; pregnancy tumour [correct]; pregnancy gingivitis [correct]
DEF: A bright red or purplish red, smooth(...) mass on the gingiva, usually occurring after the third month of pregnancy, and due to a chronic inflammatory response to local irritation. Histopathologically and clinically, it resembles pyogenic granuloma(...).
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales)
gingivite gravidique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Gingivite gravidique (...) : Cette gingivite est congestive, hyperplasique et diffuse. Les languettes gingivales interdentaires puis l'ensemble de la gencive marginale deviennent rouges, turgescents, et saignent au moindre contact ou même spontanément. Cette gingivite acquiert ses caractères au cours du troisième mois (...).