English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amentoflavone [correct]
OBS: Amentoflavone is found in a number of plants with medicinal properties, including Ginkgo biloba and Hypericum perforatum(St. John's Wort).... Several studies have shown that amentoflavone binds to benzadiazepine receptors.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amentoflavone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'invention concerne des biflavonoïdes antiviraux sensiblement purifiés, tels que robustaflavone, hinokiflavone, amentoflavone, agathisflavone, volkensiflavone, morelloflavone, rhusflavanone [...]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amentoflavona [feminine noun]