English (Paleontology)
occipital segment [correct]
OBS: Hindmost part of [a trilobite] glabella, bounded in front by a complete transverse groove [the] occipital furrow.
French (Paléontologie)
anneau occipital [correct]
OBS: (...) lobe (...) d'une glabelle (...) isolée par le sillon occipital [chez un trilobite.]