English (Paleontology)
hologlabella [proposal]; one-piece glabella [proposal]
OBS: holo-: Prefix meaning whole, entire.
OBS: glabella : Only the central lobe of a trilobite's head(cephalon) ;the portion to which the eyes attach.
French (Paléontologie)
hologlabelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Chez un Trilobite,] la glabelle normale d'un seul tenant [...] [est appelée] «hologlabelle» [...]