English (Paleontology)
fixed cheek [correct]
OBS: Part of cranidium on either side of [trilobite] glabella; the two fixed cheeks comprise all of [the] cranidium exclusive of [the] glabella and may be confluent in front of it.
French (Paléontologie)
joue fixe [correct]
OBS: (...) une division de la région génale [d'un trilobite]; deux joues fixes [sont] rattachées à la glabelle et forment un article souvent retrouvé isolément: le cranidium (...)