English (Paleontology)
lateral glabellar lobe [correct]; glabellar lobe [correct]
OBS: (The lateral glabellar lobe is a) portion of(the) glabella outlined and more or less separated by successive pairs of lateral glabellar furrows...(in a trilobite)
French (Paléontologie)
lobe glabellaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les sillons glabellaires délimitent des "lobes glabellaires" (...)