English (Paleontology)
free cheek [correct]
OBS: Part of the [trilobite] cephalon separated by facial suture from [the] cranidium, including part or all of [the] doublure on one side of [the] cephalon; the two free cheeks may be confluent in front of [the] glabella, divided by a suture, or separated by an accessory plate [the] rostrum.
French (Paléontologie)
joue libre [correct]; joue mobile [correct]
OBS: [joue] externe, par rapport à la joue fixe (...) séparée [de cette dernière] par une suture (...) faciale (...)