English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Eye)
accessory lacrimal gland [correct]
DEF: accessory lacrimal glands: Portions of the lacrimal gland sometimes found near the superior fornix of the conjunctiva.
OBS: accessory lacrimal gland; glandula lacrimalis accessoria : designations usually used in the plural.
OBS: accessory lacrimal gland: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A15.2.07.061: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Oeil)
glande lacrymale accessoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: glande lacrymale accessoire; glandula lacrimalis accessoria : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
OBS: glande lacrymale accessoire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A15.2.07.061 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Ojo)
glándula lacrimal accesoria [correct, feminine noun]; glándula lagrimal accesoria [correct, feminine noun]