English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
clitoral fossa [correct]
CONT: This is the glans clotoridis, the homologue of the glans penis and the cavity in which it lies is the fossa clitoridis(clitoral fossa).
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
commissure inférieure de la vulve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: englobant l'extrémité libre du clitoris