English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
corona glandis [correct]; glans corona [correct]
DEF: The prominent, denticulated margin of the glans penis in the stallion.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
couronne du gland [correct, feminine noun]; couronne du gland du pénis [correct, feminine noun]