English (The Genitals)
anterior urethra [correct]; cavernous urethra [correct]; spongiose part of male urethra [correct]; penile urethra [correct]; pars spongiosa urethrae masculinae [Latin]
DEF: The part of the male urethra within the corpus spongiosum penis that extends from the end of the membranous urethra where it enters the bulb of penis to the external urethral orifice at the tip of the glans penis.
French (Organes génitaux)
urètre spongieux [correct, masculine noun]; urètre pénien [correct, masculine noun]; urètre antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; pars spongiosa urethrae masculinae [Latin]
DEF: Segment distal de l'urètre de l'homme, qui traverse le corps spongieux de la verge pour s'ouvrir au sommet du gland.