English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
corona of glans [correct]; corona of glans of penis [correct]
DEF: The rounded proximal border of the glans penis, separated from the corpora cavernosa penis by the neck of the glans.
OBS: corona of glans; corona of glans of penis : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.008: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
couronne du gland du pénis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie saillante du gland, taillée obliquement aux dépens de la face inférieure de l'organe.
OBS: couronne du gland du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.008 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.