English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
neck of glans [correct]; neck of glans of penis [correct]
OBS: neck of glans; neck of glans of penis : designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.010: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
col du gland du pénis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sillon circulaire séparant la couronne du gland du corps du pénis.
OBS: col du gland du pénis : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.01.010 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.