English (Airport Runways and Areas; Air Navigation Aids)
false ILS glide path [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Those loci of points in the vertical plane containing the runway centre line at which the DDM [difference in depth of modulation] is zero, other than that locus of points forming the ILS [instrument landing system] glide path.
OBS: false ILS glide path: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
faux alignement de descente ILS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Lieux des points, dans le plan vertical passant par l'axe de la piste, où la DDM [différence de modulation] est nulle, autres que le lieu des points formant l'alignement de descente ILS [système d'atterrissage aux instruments].
OBS: faux alignement de descente ILS : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
trayectoria de planeo ILS falsa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aquellos lugares geométricos de los puntos del plano vertical que contiene el eje de la pista, en que la DDM [diferencia de profundidad de modulación], es cero, pero que no son los lugares geométricos que definen la trayectoria de planeo ILS [sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos].
OBS: trayectoria de planeo ILS falsa : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).