English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
glide slope needle [correct]; glideslope needle [correct]
CONT: Approach path deviation is shown by the glide slope needle...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aiguille d'alignement en descente [correct, feminine noun]; aiguille de plan de radioalignement de descente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aiguille d'alignement en descente matérialise les écarts par rapport à la trajectoire idéale [...]
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aguja de senda de planeo [correct, feminine noun]