English (Aircraft Maneuvers)
paravisual director [correct]
OBS: [The section "Landing and taxiing aids"] includes items such as localizer, glide slope, ILS, markers, paravisual director, ground guidance systems, etc.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
directeur paravisuel
OBS: [La section "Atterrissage et roulage au sol"] comprend, par exemple, les circuits localizer, glide slope, ILS, marker, directeur paravisuel, guidage au sol, etc.