English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Air Navigation Aids)
GS mode [correct]
OBS: glide slope mode
OBS: flight director
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
mode GS [correct, masculine noun]; mode alignement de descente [correct, masculine noun]