English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
automatic approach mode [correct]; auto G/S [correct]; AUTO APP mode [correct]
OBS: G/S :glide slope.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
mode approche automatique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; G/S auto [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; mode AUTO APP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: G/S : trajectoire de descente.
OBS: mode approche automatique; G/S auto : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.