English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
pitch command bar [correct]
CONT: Elements of a flight director indicator are : attitude indicator; fixed aircraft symbol; pitch and bank command bars; glide slope indicator; localizer deviation indicator; slip indicator; warning flag for gyro, computer and glide slope.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
barre directrice de tangage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un indicateur de directeur de vol comporte : un indicateur d'assiette; une maquette d'avion fixe; des barres directrices de tangage et de roulis; un index d'alignement de descente; un index d'écart d'alignement de piste; un indicateur de glissade-dérapage; des drapeaux d'alarme gyro, calculateur et alignement de descente.