English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bank command bar [correct]; bank steering bar
CONT: Elements of a flight director indicator are : attitude indicator; fixed aircraft symbol; pitch and bank command bars; glide slope indicator...
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
barre directrice de roulis [correct, feminine noun]; barre de commande en roulis [feminine noun]
CONT: Un indicateur de directeur de vol comporte : un indicateur d'assiette; une maquette d'avion fixe; des barres directrices de tangage et de roulis; un indexe d'alignement de descente [...]