English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
glide path receiver [correct, officially approved]; glide slope receiver [correct, officially approved]; glide [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ILS: instrument landing system.
OBS: glide path receiver; glide slope receiver; glide : terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
récepteur d'alignement de descente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ILS : système d'atterrissage aux instruments.
OBS: récepteur d'alignement de descente : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
receptor de trayectoria de planeo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ILS : sistema de aterrizaje por instrumentos.
OBS: receptor de trayectoria de planeo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).