English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
final approach speed [correct]
CONT: Before reaching the glide slope, slow the aircraft to the final approach speed specified in the aircraft operations manual; for a particular gross weight, final approach speed is roughly the stalling speed plus 30%.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse d'approche finale [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.