English (Clothing Accessories)
coupling clip
CONT: [The temperate combat glove is made of] water and stain resistant goatskin(0. 9mm thickness), nylon tensioning strap with acetal buckle, and acetal glove coupling clip.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
attache d'accouplement [feminine noun]
CONT: [Le gant de combat pour climat tempéré est fait de] peau de chèvre hydrofuge et anti-tache (0.9mm d'épaisseur), [d'une] sangle en nylon avec [une] boucle en résine acétalique, et [d'une] attache d'accouplement également en résine acétalique.