English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
master key [correct]
DEF: This key operates all the locks on your car; the ignition switch, steering wheel lock, glove compartment lock...
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
clé principale [correct, feminine noun]; clé passe-partout [correct, feminine noun]