English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
secondary key [correct]
DEF: This key operates all the locks except the glove compartment lock and deck lid lock.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
clé secondaire [correct, feminine noun]; clé auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]