English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
refrigerated glove compartment [correct]; refrigerated glove box [correct]; refrigerated glovebox [correct]; cooled glove compartment [correct]; cooled glove box [correct]; cooled glovebox [correct]
CONT: Saab has equipped the 9-5 Griffin, with the most diverse range of convenience and comfort features ever, from a refrigerated glove compartment, to dual climate controls, ventilated front seats, an award-winning anti-theft system and a luxurious leather interior.
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
boîte à gants réfrigérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cela dit, ramenons le dossier du siège à sa position initiale pour jeter un œil au tableau de bord gorgé de rangements astucieux certes, comme cette immense boîte à gants réfrigérée qui se trouve sous l'écran GPS, mais regrettablement peu ergonomique.