English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
finger-stall [correct]; cot [correct]
DEF: A case or protecting covering, a finger-stall; a cover or protection for the finger, usually of leather, e. g. the finger of a glove, used in some handicrafts, in dissection, or when the finger is injured or diseased.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
doigtier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fourreau en forme de doigt de gant, destiné à protéger un doigt ou employé par les médecins pour pratiquer divers examens (toucher rectal, vaginal...).