English (Phraseology)
gripping ability
CONT: The light weight thermal/mortar glove is a form fitting glove... The palm is re-inforced with level two touchdown goatskin leather to provide increased gripping ability and abrasion resistance.
French (Phraséologie)
capacité de préhension [feminine noun]
CONT: Le gant thermique léger/mortier est un gant ajusté [...] La paume est renforcée par une pièce de peau de chèvre de touché (Touchdown) de niveau deux pour une plus grande capacité de préhension et pour une plus grande résistance à l'usure.