English (Curling; Sports Equipment and Accessories)
curling glove [correct]
OBS: Usually, an unlined leather glove.
French (Curling; Équipement et accessoires de sport)
gant de curling [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Habituellement un gant de cuir non doublé, très ceintré sur la main.