English (Clothing (General))
straight thumb [correct]
CONT: Men's brown jersey, 100% cotton knit glove, knit wrist, straight thumb.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
pouce droit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Description d'un gant de jardinage.