English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Optics; Legal Documents)
phosphorescent ink [correct]
DEF: Ink containing a pigment that glows when exposed to light of a specific wavelength, thereactive glow remaining visible and then decaying after the light source is removed.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Optique; Documents juridiques)
encre phosphorescente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre contenant un pigment qui émet une lueur lors de l’exposition à la lumière à une certaine longueur d’onde, cette lueur réactive restant visible pour disparaître progressivement lorsque cesse l’exposition à la source lumineuse.