English (Lamps)
glow lamp [correct]; negative-glow lamp [correct]
DEF: an electric discharge lamp whose mode of operation is that of a glow discharge, and in which light is generated in the space close to the electrodes.
French (Lampes)
lampe à lueur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à décharge dans laquelle la lumière est produite directement ou indirectement (par fluorescence) par le rayonnement de la lueur négative.