English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
minimum cathode current [correct]; cathode-covering current [correct]
DEF: For character indicator tubes, the minimum cathode current at which the cathode is completely covered by glow.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant cathodique minimal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les tubes indicateurs de caractères, valeur minimale du courant cathodique pour laquelle la cathode est entièrement gainée par la luminescence.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente catódica mínima [correct, feminine noun]