English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Special-Language Phraseology)
black heat heating [correct]
OBS: black heat heating: term taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
OBS: black heat : Heat emitted by an electric element made from low-resistance thick wire that does not glow red.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
chauffage sans lumière [masculine noun]
OBS: chauffage sans lumière : expression tirée du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.