English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
tournament linage fees [correct, plural]; tournament linage [correct]; tournament lineage [correct]
CONT: NEBA [New England Bowlers Association] Survey ... 5. If eliminating paid open practice results in an increase in tournament linage fees thus decreasing the total prize fund, should we eliminate open paid practice?
CONT: The special rate is for practice only. The rate does not apply for league, glow bowling, or tournament lineage.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
frais de tournoi [proposal, masculine noun]