English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
fluorescent ink [correct]
DEF: An ink that shines with a white glow.
CONT: Special inks are also prepared to accommodate machine reading on authentication equipment such as fluorescent ink.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre fluorescente [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Encre qui renvoit la lumière d'une manière particulière.