English (Lamps; Electrical Engineering)
cold cathode lamp [correct]
DEF: Discharge lamp in which the light is produced by the positive column of a glow discharge.
French (Lampes; Électrotechnique)
lampe à cathode froide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe à décharge dans laquelle la lumière est produite par la colonne positive d'une décharge luminescente.