English (Cooking Appliances)
oven signal light [correct]
CONT: The oven signal light will glow when the oven is turned on, and it will continue to glow until the oven reaches the temperature for which it is set.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
voyant lumineux du four [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le voyant lumineux du four s'allume dès que le four est en marche et il reste allumé tant que le four n'a pas atteint la température sélectionnée au préalable.