English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
glow indicator tube [correct, officially approved]
OBS: glow indicator tube : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube indicateur à luminescence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube indicateur à luminescence : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo indicador luminiscente [correct, masculine noun]