English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
voltage jump [correct]
DEF: An abrupt change in the tube voltage drop of a glow discharge tube during operation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
saut de tension [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation brusque de la chute de tension d'un tube à décharge luminescente pendant son fonctionnement.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
salto de tensión [correct, masculine noun]