English (Photography)
incandescent [correct]
OBS: Term generally applied to light sources in which the light is emitted by a glowing metal filament heated to incandescence by an electric current; also applicable to arc lamps.
French (Photographie)
incandescente
OBS: Terme généralement appliqué aux lampes dont la lumière est émise par un filament métallique porté à l'incandescence par un courant électrique; l'expression s'applique aussi aux lampes à arc.