English (Mineralogy; Lamp Components)
fluorescent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Producing fluorescence; glowing without giving off heat.
OBS: fluorescent: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Minéralogie; Éléments de lampes)
fluorescent [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Qui est doué de fluorescence.
OBS: fluorescent : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Mineralogía; Elementos de lámparas)
fluorescente