English (Mathematics)
two-stage least squares
CONT: For this analysis we restrict the sample to a balanced panel to get data consistency and apply different regression techniques : generalized least squares(GLS) and least absolute deviation(LAD) regression to control for heteroskedasticity, and two stage least squares(2SLS) to control for reverse causality.
French (Mathématiques)
méthode des moindres carrés à deux stades [feminine noun]