English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
hydraulic bump stop [correct]
CONT: The German team of GLS and Wegmann includes new torsion bars, dual-action telescopic hydraulic shock absorbers and hydraulic bump stops in the suspension modifications it is proposing for the M4I.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
butée hydraulique [correct, feminine noun]