English (Fabric Nomenclature)
glued wallcovering [correct]
CONT: This article centers on wallcovering or vertical surface fabrics that include... glued wallcovering, panel fabrics and wall upholstery that is stretched on site.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu mural collé [correct, masculine noun]