English (Fabric Nomenclature)
panel fabric [correct]
CONT: This article centers on wallcovering or vertical surface fabrics that include... glued wallcovering, panel fabrics and wall upholstery that is stretched on site.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu pour panneau amovible [correct, masculine noun]