English (Architecture)
architectural form
CONT: ... this new method of timber framing... utilizes glued-laminated structural members in a variety of sizes and shapes to fit a broad range of architectural forms.
French (Architecture)
forme architecturale
CONT: La charpente collée fournit des solutions élégantes à de nombreux problèmes [...] de forme architecturale.