English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
glueless
OBS: Glueless connection to LCD/PDP flat panels; a glueless interface between IBM's PowerPC 403x processor and the industry standard PCI bus.
OBS: Glueless is defined as wires hook up direct with no other circuit components needed between the interface. Motorola Technical Customer Focus Center
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
sans circuit de liaison
OBS: Microélectronique.
OBS: Source : d'après la fiche «glue chip» de Termium citant comme référence IBM.