English (Special Packaging)
pasted open-mouth bag [correct]
DEF: A multiwall bag whose bottom is closed by folding and gluing, leaving the top or mouth open for filling of products.
French (Emballages spéciaux)
sac à gueule ouverte à fond collé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac à gueule ouverte dont le fond a été exécuté avec de la colle.