English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
back rounding machine [correct]; rounding machine [correct]
OBS: Rounding : the process of giving the back of a book a convex shape, after first gluing, and before casing.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
arrondisseuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à arrondir [correct, feminine noun]; machine à arrondir les dos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arrondissure : action de cambrer le dos d'un livre après la couture et le collage des cahiers.