English (Plywood)
transformed plywood
DEF: Plywood having been subjected to transformation by machine-finishing and/or gluing such as : cutting, profiling, scarfing, boring, milling, etc.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué transformé [masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué ayant subi des transformations par usinage et/ou collage telles que: découpage, profilage, scarfage, alésage, fraisage, etc.