English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing); Office Equipment and Supplies)
padding [correct]
DEF: Simplest form of adhesive binding and an inexpensive way of gluing together individual sheets to form notepads.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie); Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
mise en tablette [correct, feminine noun]; mise en tablettes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à réunir un bloc de feuilles de papier, en les collant sur un côté.