English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
casebound book [correct]; cased book [correct]; cased-in book [correct]
DEF: In bookbinding, a stiff-covered book the cover of which was prepared separately and later bound by gluing the endleaves to the book.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
livre emboîté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En reliure, livre dont la couverture a été préparée à part et qu'on relie ensuite au livre en y collant les gardes.