English (Labelling (Packaging))
full glueing [correct]; full gluing [correct, proposal]; complete gluing
DEF: A label gluing operation in which labels are glued on their entire surface prior to application.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
encollage à plein [correct, masculine noun]; encollage total [correct, masculine noun]; collage complet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération de collage des étiquettes au cours de laquelle ces dernières sont encollées entièrement avant de procéder à la pose.