English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
rounding [correct]
DEF: The process of giving the back of a book a convex shape, after first gluing, and before casing.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
arrondissure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action de cambrer le dos d'un livre après la couture et le collage des cahiers.