English (Atomic Physics)
wino [correct]
CONT: Thus the leptons and quarks with spin ½ have supersymmetric partners, dubbed sleptons and squarks, with integer spin; and the photon, W, Z, gluon, and graviton have counterparts with half-integer spins, known as the photino, wino, zino, gluino, and gravitino, respectively.
French (Physique atomique)
wino [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À chaque particule déjà connue, les transformations supersymétriques associent [...] une ou plusieurs particules qui en diffèrent par+ ou - ½ unité de spin [...] Des nouvelles particules comme les photinos, winos et zinos sont ainsi associées au photon et aux bosons W+, W- et Z0 [...]