English (News and Journalism (General); Internet and Telematics)
electronic journalism [correct]; online reporting [correct]; online journalism [correct]; wired journalism [correct]; e-journalism
CONT: Reporters are finding online reporting not all that different from the old-fashioned kind. Many believe that the growing glut of information in the digital age will make their job of sifting, analyzing and editing the news even more valuable.
French (Information et journalisme (Généralités); Internet et télématique)
journalisme électronique [correct, masculine noun]; journalisme en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; cyberjournalisme [correct, masculine noun]; journalisme virtuel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Noticias y periodismo (Generalidades); Internet y telemática)
periodismo electrónico [correct, masculine noun]; periodismo en línea [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Mexico]; periodismo virtual [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; ciberperiodismo [correct, masculine noun, Spain]