English (Digestive Tract)
Chinese restaurant syndrome; Kwok's disease
CONT: ... the Chinese restaurant syndrome... tightening of the muscles of the face and neck [experienced] in restaurants where monosodium glutamate is served in large amounts.
French (Appareil digestif)
syndrome du restaurant chinois [masculine noun]
CONT: Le glutamate de sodium fut mis en cause dans le syndrome du restaurant Chinois (crispation des muscles du cou et du visage avec vertiges et nausées).