English (Research and Development (Petroleum Tech.))
dynamics of oil [correct]; oil dynamics
CONT: ... toxicity trials were undertaken to examine the effects of petroleum on rates of glutamate utilization in bacteria. Physical laboratory experiments involved studies on the dynamics of oil in moving pack ice.
French (Recherche et développement (Technol. pétrol.))
dynamique du pétrole [correct, feminine noun]