English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
lamotrigine [correct]; 3,5-diamino-6-(2,3-dichlorophenyl)-as-triazine [correct]
OBS: Blocks voltage-gated sodium and calcium channels and inhibits release of excitatory neurotransmitters such as glutamate...
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H7Cl2N5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
lamotrigine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H7Cl2N5