English (Spices and Condiments)
furikake [correct]
DEF: A Japanese condiment usually sprinkled on top of rice. [Which] consists of a mixture of sesame seeds, chopped seaweed, sugar, salt, and monosodium glutamate.
French (Épices et condiments)
furikake [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange d'épices que les Japonais saupoudrent sur le riz chaud.