English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
glutaraldehyde leather [correct]
DEF: Leather tanned with glutaraldehyde, usually in combination with other tanning agents, to make the leather more resistant to deterioration under moist conditions.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir au glutaraldéhyde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir tanné en utilisant le glutaraldéhude ainsi que d'autres agents de tannage afin de le rendre plus résistant à la détérioration causée par l'humidité.