English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Pastries)
soft wheat flour [correct]; soft flour [correct]
DEF: Flour with a low percentage of weak gluten, e. g., English wheat flour.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Pâtisserie)
farine de blé tendre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Farine à pâtisserie pauvre en gluten utilisée dans la confection des pâtisseries, surtout des gâteaux.