English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
pastry flour [correct]
DEF: a flour usually manufactured from soft wheat low in gluten content and milled very fine that is esp. suitable for making pastry and cake.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine à pâtisserie [correct, feminine noun]; farine pâtisserière [correct, feminine noun]; farine pour pâtisserie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Farine à pâtisserie (...) Caractéristiques (...) Pauvre en gluten (...) Utilisations (...) Confection des pâtisseries, surtout des gâteaux.