English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Northern Hard Red [correct]; CNHR [correct]
CONT: Canada Northern Hard Red(CNHR). Characteristics : red spring wheat; medium to hard kernels; very good milling quality; medium gluten strength; 3 milling grades. End uses : hearth breads, flat breads, steamed breads, noodles.
OBS: A Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé de force rouge du Nord canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CNHR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé de force rouge du Nord canadien (CNHR). Caractéristiques : blé roux de printemps; dureté des grains moyenne à élevée; très bonne qualité meunière; force du gluten moyenne; trois grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : pains cuits sur la sole, pains plats, pains cuits à la vapeur, nouilles.
OBS: Classe de blé canadien.