English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
brown rice flour [correct]
CONT: Brown rice flour is made by grinding unhulled kernels of rice. It lends a nutty flavour to your cooking and can be used as a flour substitute in many dishes, either on its own or in combination with other flours. Since brown rice flour naturally contains no gluten, it is an ideal choice for people with wheat and gluten sensitivities.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de riz brun [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de riz brun est fabriquée en moulant des grains de riz non décortiqués. Elle ajoute un goût de noisette à vos mets et peut être utilisée comme substitut à la farine pour un grand nombre de plats et ce, seule ou mélangée à d'autres farines. Comme la farine de riz brun ne contient naturellement aucun gluten, elle constitue un choix idéal pour les personnes sensibles au blé et au gluten.