English (Brewing and Malting; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
wet mill [correct]; wet milling plant [correct]
DEF: An industrial processing plant that can transform about 17 million bushels of corn nto starch, corn oil and high fructose corn syrup, glucose, corn gluten meal, and corn gluten feed.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Techniques industrielles)
concasseur à malt humide [correct, masculine noun]; concasseur à mouture humide [correct, masculine noun]