English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
rice flour [correct]
CONT: Rice flour is non-allergenic and is particularly valuable as a wheat flour substitute for persons who are allergic to gluten and wheat flour products. Rice flours are extruded to produce rice pasta, chips and other snacks, as well as breakfast cereals.
CONT: For a lighter cake-like texture use white rice flour.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
farine de riz [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pâtes peuvent aussi être fabriquées à partir de farine de blé mou, d'un mélange de blé dur et de blé mou, de farine de sarrasin, de farine de riz ou de farine de maïs (rare).