English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Plant and Crop Production)
corn gluten [correct]
CONT: Corn gluten is widely known for its ability to inhibit root formation in germinating plants while providing nitrogen and key nutrients to the soil.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Cultures (Agriculture))
gluten de maïs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le gluten de maïs est composé à 60 % de protéines et de 10 % d'azote (le reste est constitué de matières résiduelles). C'est d'ailleurs en raison de cette teneur en azote qu'il se vendait parfois comme fertilisant.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Producción vegetal)
gluten de maíz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subproducto obtenido de la molienda húmeda del grano de maíz.