English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Noodles and Pasta)
gluten quality [correct]
CONT: Gluten quality is an important secondary quality factor for pasta cooking quality... There was little evidence that gluten quality, measured by the SDS-sedimentation test and wet gluten yield, was damaged.
CONT: Gluten quality, as well as quantity, is associated with spaghetti cooking quality.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Pâtes alimentaires)
qualité du gluten [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La qualité ainsi que la quantité du gluten influent sur la tenue des spaghetti à la cuisson.