English (Dietetics)
gluten-free diet [correct]
CONT: It has been proven that strict adherence to a gluten-free diet improves the overall quality of life for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, autism and attention deficit hyperactivity disorder.
OBS: gluten-free: [Said of] a food that does not contain wheat, including spelt and kamut, or oats, barley, rye, triticale or any part thereof.
French (Diététique)
régime sans gluten [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le régime sans gluten s’adresse en premier lieu aux personnes souffrant d’une allergie ou d’une intolérance au blé et ses dérivés (maladie cœliaque) [...]
OBS: sans gluten : [Se dit d'un] aliment qui ne contient ni blé, dont l'épeautre et le kamut, ni avoine, ni orge, ni seigle, ni triticale, ni aucun élément de ces grains.
OBS: Les termes «régime» et «diète» sont souvent en concurrence, toutefois le terme «régime» tend à supplanter le terme «diète» dans l'usage.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta sin gluten [correct, feminine noun]; dieta libre de gluten [correct, feminine noun]