English (Dietetics)
medically restricted diet [correct]; medically-restricted diet [correct]
CONT: ... for those on a gluten-free diet, a medically restricted diet that avoids wheat, rye, barley and associated grains.
French (Diététique)
diète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Régime alimentaire particulier, prescrit par le médecin, préconisant, excluant ou limitant certains aliments, à titre hygiénique ou thérapeutique.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta restrictiva por razones médicas [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Los niños nunca deberían seguir una dieta restrictiva a menos que se prescriba por razones estrictamente médicas.