English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Food Additives)
potato flour [correct]; potato starch [correct]
DEF: Gluten-free flour made from cooked, dried and ground potatoes.
OBS: It’s used as a thickener and, because it produces a moist crumb, in some baked goods.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Additifs alimentaires)
fécule de pomme de terre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Aditivos alimentarios)
harina de patata [correct, feminine noun]; harina de papa [correct, feminine noun]