English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
milled rice [correct]
DEF: Glutinous or non-glutinous rice obtained after a milling operation which involves removing from the husked rice all or part of its pericarp and germ.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
riz blanchi [correct, masculine noun]; riz usiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Riz gluant ou non gluant obtenu après une opération d'usinage qui consiste à débarrasser le riz décortiqué de tout ou partie de son péricarpe et du germe.